Folders |
Junior Men's 8 km XC - USATF Cross Country Championships 2017
Published by
2017 USATF National XC Championships
February 4, 2017, River's Edge Golf Course, Bend, OR
Results by Eclectic Edge Racing
Junior Men 8K Results
Place No. Name S Ag Team Name Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== = == ============================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== =====
1 109 Paul Roberts M 19 6:31 6:38 6:41 6:17 26:05 5:15
2 95 Isaac Harding M 19 6:31 6:38 6:40 6:22 26:09 5:16
3 86 Hamza Ali M 18 6:30 6:36 6:41 6:29 26:15 5:17
4 104 Gavin Parpart M 18 6:34 6:32 6:43 6:30 26:17 5:18
5 106 Aidan Reed M 19 6:33 6:34 6:41 6:34 26:20 5:18
6 90 Jacob Branch M 18 6:32 6:45 6:40 6:32 26:28 5:20
7 94 Alec Haines M 18 6:30 6:39 6:42 6:47 26:36 5:21
8 98 Justin Janke M 18 6:26 6:38 6:48 6:51 26:41 5:23
9 108 Nicholas Rink M 18 6:31 6:39 6:56 6:56 27:00 5:26
10 81 Jericho Cleveland M 16 Wings of America 6:34 6:49 6:45 6:55 27:01 5:27
11 82 Kashon Harrison M 16 Wings of America 6:32 6:35 7:07 6:54 27:06 5:28
12 105 Joost Plaetinck M 18 6:30 6:51 6:59 6:50 27:08 5:28
13 107 Christian Ricketts M 17 6:31 6:56 7:03 7:00 27:29 5:32
14 102 Jacob Lee M 18 6:36 6:56 7:06 6:53 27:30 5:32
15 93 Ryan Gregory M 18 6:34 6:59 7:03 6:57 27:30 5:32
16 80 Kevin Ramos Leyva M 15 So Cal Roadrunners 6:38 7:01 7:07 6:59 27:44 5:35
17 96 Santiago Hardy M 18 6:35 7:03 7:05 7:08 27:49 5:36
18 101 Kevin Lapsansky M 19 6:43 7:08 7:09 6:52 27:51 5:37
19 89 Alec Basten M 18 6:32 6:54 7:19 7:11 27:54 5:37
20 85 Michael Tenorio M 17 Wings of America 6:37 7:09 7:06 7:13 28:04 5:39
21 110 Zach Seiger M 19 6:44 7:07 7:07 7:09 28:05 5:39
22 73 Ravi Sharma M 18 O'Brien's Army 6:48 7:07 7:12 7:05 28:10 5:40
23 84 Steven Nez M 17 Wings of America 6:44 7:06 7:05 7:21 28:15 5:41
24 97 Nicholas Jameson M 17 6:44 7:03 7:17 7:14 28:16 5:42
25 74 Joseph Vasquez M 17 O'Brien's Army 6:49 7:15 7:11 7:12 28:25 5:43
26 103 Wyatt McLeod M 18 6:40 7:11 7:17 7:29 28:35 5:45
27 342 William Frankenfeld M 15 Track Rabbits of Long Beach 6:51 7:22 7:26 7:32 29:09 5:52
28 72 Anthony Segura M 16 O'Brien's Army 7:04 7:29 7:28 7:15 29:14 5:53
29 75 Edward Zeng M 16 O'Brien's Army 7:02 7:20 7:30 7:31 29:21 5:55
30 341 Jack Raymond M 16 Track Rabbits of Long Beach 6:56 7:28 7:35 7:27 29:25 5:55
31 343 Thomas Fleming M 16 Track Rabbits of Long Beach 6:58 7:28 7:34 7:34 29:33 5:57
32 91 Jalen Chase M 18 6:45 7:34 7:40 7:43 29:41 5:59
33 88 Grayson Barber M 17 6:58 7:43 7:39 7:41 29:59 6:02
34 70 Antonio Arroyo M 18 O'Brien's Army 6:55 7:41 7:48 7:38 30:00 6:02
35 71 Dylan Che M 17 O'Brien's Army 7:04 7:39 7:51 7:59 30:32 6:09
36 79 Michael Ramirez M 17 So Cal Roadrunners 7:11 7:51 8:00 8:02 31:02 6:15
37 78 Jordi Peiro M 15 So Cal Roadrunners 7:22 7:55 8:04 7:58 31:18 6:18
38 87 Henry Anderson M 17 Track Rabbits of Long Beach 7:15 8:00 8:22 8:04 31:40 6:23
39 67 Nathaniel Cooper M 16 Track Rabbits of Long Beach 7:17 7:58 8:37 8:29 32:20 6:31
More videos |