Folders |
2008 Results - USA Cross Country Championships - Official WebsitePublished by
Results - Open Men's 12 km
Results | Splits
PL BIB NAME AFFILIATION CITY AG TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
1 641 Dathan Ritzenhein Nike Eugene OR 25 35:03
2 671 Jorge Torres Reebok Boulder CO 27 35:29
3 643 Josh Rohatinsky Nike Beaverton OR 25 35:41
4 616 Edward Moran Nike Williamsburg VA 26 35:43
5 563 Ryan Hall Asics Mammoth Lakes CA 25 35:50
6 523 James Carney New Balance Boulder CO 29 35:56
7 584 Max King Oregon TC Elite Eugene OR 27 35:57
8 503 Ryan Bak unattached Eugene OR 26 35:59
9 670 Edwardo Torres Reebok Boulder CO 27 36:01
10 508 Scott Bauhs California State University, C Danville CA 21 36:16
11 633 Jonathan Pierce ZAP Fitness Blowing Rock NC 24 36:18
12 611 Lucas Meyer Oregon TC Elite Eugene OR 24 36:23
13 618 Thomas Morgan ZAP Fitness Blowing Rock NC 26 36:26
14 659 Josh Simpson New York Athletic Club Morgantown WV 23 36:31
15 522 Andrew Carlson adidas Bloomington MN 25 36:39
16 513 Fasil Bizuneh New Balance Flagstaff AZ 27 36:49
17 560 Sean Graham Oregon TC Elite Eugene, OR 27 36:51
18 591 Travis Laird unattached Valley Center CA 26 36:54
19 518 Benjamin Bruce unattached San Luis Obispo CA 25 36:54
20 637 Jon Rankin Nike Chula Vista CA 26 36:56
21 580 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Queens College Charlotte NC 24 36:58
22 657 Ryan Sheehan Hansons-Brooks Distance Projec Rochester MI 24 37:02
23 614 Joshua Moen Brooks Readlyn IA 25 37:08
24 655 Kyle Shackleton unattached Belmont CA 22 37:08
25 587 Rod Koborsi Reebok Washington DC 24 37:15
26 519 Fernando Cabada Reebok Boulder CO 25 37:21
27 583 Michael Kilburg unattached Sammamish WA 22 37:22
28 576 Paul Jellema Hansons-Brooks Distance Projec Rochester Hills MI 23 37:22
29 601 William Macreery Team XO Eugene OR 23 37:24
30 559 Brett Gotcher McMillan Elite Flagstaff AZ 23 37:31
31 598 Louis Luchini Eugene OR 26 37:33
32 561 Joseph Gray unattached Lakewood WA 24 37:34
33 669 Joe Thorne unattached Chamblee GA 24 37:36
34 654 Drew Shackleton unattached Atherton CA 22 37:39
35 592 Aaron Lanzel U.S. Navy Oak Harbor WA 27 37:40
36 604 Daniel Mazzocco unattached Pittsburgh PA 24 37:54
37 546 Josh Eberly Brooks Gunnison CO 27 37:55
38 539 Jeff Day New York Athletic Club Knoxville TN 23 37:59
39 554 Jeffrey Gaudette unattached Charlotte NC 25 38:01
40 679 Ryan Warrenburg ZAP Fitness Blowing Rock NC 23 38:03
41 658 Chris Siemers unattached Bensenville IL 27 38:07
42 688 Jon Clemens New York NY 33 38:08
43 501 Jesse Armijo adidas/Movin Shoes San Marcos CA 25 38:11
44 590 Justin Kunz unattached Lebanon IL 22 38:14
45 525 Will Christian U.S. Navy Norfolk VA 24 38:15
46 638 Phillip Reid Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 22 38:15
47 640 Sergio Reyes Asics Aggie Running Club Los Osos CA 26 38:16
48 690 Micah Tyhurst Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Goleta CA 23 38:27
49 680 Owen Washburn unattached Austin TX 24 38:29
50 504 Ricky Barnes Nike Team Run LA Costa Mesa CA 23 38:30
51 645 Donald Sage Oregon TC Elite Eugene OR 26 38:31
52 579 C Fred Joslyn Hansons-Brooks Distance Projec Rochester MI 24 38:31
53 681 Nicholas Weidman Boston Athletic Association Sudbury MA 23 38:32
54 665 Patrick Tarpy Reebok Providence RI 25 38:33
55 595 Matt Levassiur Brooks Alamosa CO 26 38:34
56 646 Philip Sakala U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 25 38:35
57 505 Sean Barrett unattached San Diego CA 22 38:36
58 593 Nelson Laux Boulder Running Company/adidas Arvada CO 29 38:37
59 672 Mohamed Trafeh Nike Team Run LA Duarte CA 22 38:38
60 682 Clint Wells unattached Superior CO 32 38:38
61 543 BRIAN DUMM unattached Apo AP 25 38:39
62 597 Brian Livingston Los Angeles CA 30 38:41
63 599 Chris Lundstrom Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 31 38:41
64 635 Christopher Raabe unattached Washington DC 29 38:41
65 619 Nick Mosey unattached Yorba Linda CA 21 38:43
66 558 Daniel Gonia San Diego Track Club El Cajon CA 19 38:43
67 621 James Nally unattached Burnt Hills NY 20 38:43
68 666 Derek Tate Nike Team Run LA Lancaster CA 28 38:45
69 596 Paul Limpf Eastern Washington University Cheney WA 20 38:51
70 575 Luis Ibarra Nike Team Run LA Montebello CA 27 38:53
71 541 Dale Dexter unattached Topeka KS 26 39:01
72 565 Michael Hanlon McMillan Elite Flagstaff AZ 23 39:03
73 564 Carlos Handler unattached Boulder CO 25 39:06
74 514 Patrick Boivin TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team Chico CA 25 39:07
75 610 John Mentzer U.S. Navy Monterey CA 31 39:07
76 653 Levi Severson U.S. Air Force Boulder CO 27 39:08
77 562 Thomas Greenless Reebok Walnut Creek CA 25 39:12
78 527 Andrew Cloke unattached Cortland NY 23 39:14
79 661 Mark Stenbeck unattached LIttleton CO 29 39:16
80 516 Sean Brosnan unattached Boulder CO 30 39:18
81 557 Kyle Goklish Sports Warrior Track Club Whiteriver AZ 27 39:23
82 656 Aaron Sharp Nike Team Run LA Port Hueneme CA 27 39:25
83 623 Miguel Nuci TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team Turlock CA 28 39:25
84 627 Timothy Parr unattached Gunnison CO 26 39:25
85 530 Andrew Cook unattached Flower Mound TX 26 39:30
86 686 Sean Zanderson adidas/Movin Shoes San Diego CA 28 39:34
87 567 Eric Heely U.S. Army DeRidder LA 26 39:38
88 581 David Kawa Atlanta Track Club Rome GA 24 39:39
89 663 Brian Sullivan Team BSK/Running Center San Marcos CA 28 39:41
90 573 Kristopher Houghton Team BSK/Running Center Oceanside CA 26 39:43
91 692 Aaron Gillen Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Santa Barbara CA 30 39:44
92 524 Brett Carter TRANSPORTS adidas Racing Team Stanford CA 23 39:47
93 629 Benjamin Payne U.S. Air Force Columbus MS 26 39:48
94 677 Alan Walker unattached Phoenix AZ 24 39:48
95 538 Mike Davies Track Club L.A. Santa Monica CA 31 39:50
96 644 Nazario Romero adidas/Movin Shoes Escondido CA 34 39:51
97 532 Alex Crabill University of California, Los Lakewood WA 19 39:56
98 630 Nate Pennington U.S. Army Fort Carson CO 31 39:58
99 569 Hector Hernandez unattached Chula Vista CA 35 40:14
100 502 Angelo Baca Sports Warrior Track Club Albuquerque NM 28 40:18
101 542 Michael Dominguez unattached Henderson NV 24 40:18
102 571 Stephen Hill Christian Brothers University Collierville TN 21 40:18
103 650 Jason Schlarb U.S. Air Force Colorado Springs CO 29 40:19
104 544 Corey Duquette U.S. Navy Maricopa AZ 25 40:19
105 660 Travis Simpson unattached Weirton WV 27 40:25
106 617 Vicente Moreno unattached Union City CA 23 40:26
107 606 Matt McKeehan unattached Anahiem CA 24 40:36
108 683 Abraham Wengel unattached Minot ND 25 40:38
109 512 Sean Birren Team BSK/Running Center Oceanside CA 35 40:40
110 540 Jason Delaney Boulder Running Company/adidas Golden CO 27 40:43
111 547 Billy Edwards unattached Boulder CO 30 40:45
112 521 Alex Cardiasmenos Asics Aggie Running Club Castro Valley CA 24 40:52
113 577 Richard Jennings U.S. Marine Corps Monterey CA 31 40:56
114 634 Oscar Ponce unattached Wheatridge CO 30 41:03
115 626 Michael Padilla U.S. Marine Corps Pensacola FL 23 41:07
116 511 Clint Bell unattached Dallas TX 28 41:08
117 533 Brian Culley adidas/Movin Shoes San Diego CA 36 41:11
118 578 Jacob Johnson unattached Columbus MS 30 41:12
119 608 Erik Mencarini River City Rebels Carmichael CA 28 41:12
120 528 Liam Collins U.S. Army Princeton NJ 37 41:15
121 625 Robert Olivera unattached Ventura CA 21 41:25
122 536 Tony D'Amato U.S. Air Force Derby KS 24 41:28
123 620 Marty Muchow U.S. Army Fort Drum NY 42 41:40
124 631 Emilio Perez unattached Riverside CA 28 41:49
125 570 Cody Hill Boulder Running Company/adidas Colorado Springs CO 34 41:53
126 678 Chad Walton unattached Twentynine Palms CA 37 41:56
127 526 Michael Christman U.S. Marine Corps Pensacola FL 29 41:58
128 691 Leroy Thomas Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Camarillo CA 35 41:59
129 693 Carl Legleiter Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Goleta CA 29 42:00
130 694 Garrett Ince Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno Santa Barbara CA 24 42:10
131 520 Scott Campbell unattached San Carlos CA 20 42:15
132 574 Chris Hupfeld Team BSK/Running Center Carlsbad CA 39 42:37
133 568 Billy Herman U.S. Navy San Diego CA 30 42:38
134 589 Thomas Kunish U.S. Marine Corps Fpo AP 27 42:40
135 553 Joseph Galvin U.S. Marine Corps Temecula CA 35 42:40
136 642 Nick Rodina U.S. Marine Corps Clovis CA 26 42:46
137 551 Jayson Fultz adidas/Movin Shoes San Diego CA 36 42:47
138 696 Miguel Ramirez Run For Us Los Angeles CA 33 42:50
139 676 John Waldorf Christian Brothers University Memphis TN 21 42:56
140 647 Gilbert Salazar Team Runners High Long Beach CA 35 43:29
141 636 William Raitter U.S. Army Reno NV 37 43:30
142 603 Daniel Mansfield San Diego Track Club Poway CA 35 43:31
143 695 Phillip Gonzalez Run With Us Arcadia CA 30 43:53
144 509 Jonathan Beck Nike Team Run LA San Diego CA 27 44:19
145 531 Sylvester Coons Pacific Striders Reno NV 34 44:21
146 506 Andrew Bartle U.S. Marine Corps Fpo AP 31 44:25
147 689 Chris Jacobs Vista CA 20 44:42
148 612 Jordan Michael Christian Brothers University Arlington TN 20 44:44
149 529 Martin Conrad unattached Las Vegas NV 26 45:08
150 605 Ryan McGrath unattached Baltimore MD 26 45:25
151 649 Dan Scanderbeg unattached San Diego CA 29 45:56
152 535 Jaythan Dale Sports Warrior Track Club Albuquerque NM 28 46:11
153 507 Stephen Barton unattached Chantilly VA 39 46:54
154 648 Scott Samuelson unattached Valencia CA 24 47:05
155 615 Santiago Morales Sports Warrior Track Club Albuquerque NM 21 47:34
156 566 Andrew Hayden Christian Brothers University Cordova TN 21 48:00
157 684 Jimmy Whitaker Christian Brothers University Arlington TN 19 48:19
158 632 Joel Phillips unattached San Diego CA 25 50:14
159 673 Robert Tsinnajinnie Sports Warrior Track Club Cuba NM 34 50:14
160 622 Trevor Neeb unattached San Diego CA 28 50:15
161 537 Robert Davalos unattached Vandenberg AFB CA 28 55:36
162 582 Jarrod Kennelly Team Runners High Long Beach CA 37 56:06
TEAM SCORES
1 Oregon TC Elite
1 2 3 4 (8) = 10
Max King, Lucas Meyer, Sean Graham, Louis Luchini, Donald Sage
2 Nike Team Run LA
7 9 10 11 (12) (14) = 37
Ricky Barnes, Mohamed Trafeh, Brian Livingston, Derek Tate,
Luis Ibarra, Aaron Sharp
3 adidas/Movin Shoes
5 15 21 26 = 67
Jesse Armijo, Sean Zanderson, Brian Culley, Jayson Fultz
4 Santa Barbara Running - Mizuno
6 18 22 23 (24) = 69
Micah Tyhurst, Aaron Gillen, Leroy Thomas, Carl Legleiter,
Garrett Ince
5 Team BSK/Running Center
16 17 20 25 = 78
Brian Sullivan, Kristopher Houghton, Sean Birren, Chris Hupfeld
6 Sports Warrior Track Club
13 19 27 28 (29) = 87
Kyle Goklish, Angelo Baca, Jaythan Dale, Santiago Morales,
Robert Tsinnajinnie
Results - Open Women's 8 km
Results | Splits
PL BIB NAME AFFILIATION CITY AG TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
1 29 Shalane Flanagan Nike Pittsboro NC 26 25:26
2 58 Renee Metivier Nike Boulder CO 26 26:36
3 10 Emily Brown Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 23 26:37
4 56 Katie McGregor Reebok Saint Louis Park MN 30 26:38
5 44 Molly Huddle Saucony Elmira NY 23 26:52
6 71 Blake Russell Reebok Marina CA 32 26:54
7 64 Katherine Newberry New York Athletic Club Williamsburg VA 29 27:07
8 37 Amy Hastings adidas Flagstaff AZ 24 27:12
9 50 Julia Lucas Reebok Mammoth Lakes CA 23 27:13
10 73 Sara Slattery adidas Lafayette CO 26 27:19
11 54 Maureen McCandless New Balance Syracuse NY 24 27:27
12 82 Kathleen Trotter Peninsula Distance Club- Brook Palo Alto CA 22 27:28
13 20 Colleen De Reuck Nike Boulder CO 43 27:31
14 78 Kara Storage unattached Beavercreek OH 26 27:39
15 28 Catherine Ferrell Oregon TC Elite Eugene OR 23 27:50
16 22 Delilah DiCrescenzo unattached Conshohocken PA 25 27:52
17 59 Sally Meyerhoff unattached Tempe AZ 24 27:58
18 61 Tera Moody Boulder Running Company/adidas Boulder CO 27 28:01
19 91 Mandi Zemba Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 24 28:03
20 12 Serena Burla unattached Columbia MO 25 28:10
21 79 Tara Storage unattached Beavercreek OH 26 28:10
22 65 Kristen Nicolini Team USA Minnesota Minneapolis MN 30 28:18
23 32 Cheryl Foody unattached Aliso Viejo CA 27 28:23
24 48 Kara June Asics Aggie Running Club San Luis Obispo CA 25 28:28
25 2041 Erin Dromgoole New Balance Boston Brighton MA 28 28:35
26 33 Lisa Galaviz Nike Gilbert AZ 28 28:38
27 2 Nicole Aish Nike Gunnison CO 31 28:43
28 47 Carre Joyce unattached Salt Lake City UT 26 28:53
29 93 Heather Gibson Asics Aggie Running Club Piedmont CA 28 28:57
30 43 Mary Houchin Brooks Henderson NV 29 29:01
31 63 Erin Nehus unattached Gallipolis OH 26 29:04
32 36 Clara Grandt West Virginia University Morgantown WV 20 29:06
33 25 Julie Ertel Cal Coast Track Club Irvine CA 35 29:06
34 86 Rebeccah Wassner unattached New York NY 32 29:07
35 88 Justine Whipple unattached Colorado Springs CO 22 29:21
36 42 Mariko Holbrook Boston Athletic Association Medford MA 26 29:37
37 30 Kelly Flathers unattached Huntington Beach CA 36 29:45
38 19 McKale Davis unattached Fairfax OK 23 29:50
39 38 'A Havahla Haynes Wisconsin Runner Racing Team Madison WI 23 29:52
40 14 Stephanie Bylander Brooks Alamosa CO 24 29:55
41 46 Laura Jakosky unattached Fayetteville AR 25 29:57
42 62 Paula Morrison Boulder Running Company/adidas Tucson AZ 34 29:59
43 83 Aidan Van Cleef U.S. Navy Chesapeake VA 22 30:09
44 77 Abigail Stiles U.S. Navy Chatham IL 27 30:12
45 51 Margaret Lyons unattached St. Louis MO 28 30:20
46 11 Emily Brzozowski U.S. Army Colorado Springs CO 28 30:30
47 40 Jessica Hetzer Running Center Oceanside CA 22 30:38
48 74 Cosette Smith See Jane Run Redondo Beach CA 26 30:43
49 53 Brittany Mason unattached Stillwater OK 22 30:52
50 92 Carrie Zografos unattached Wheatridge CO 28 30:55
51 18 Sophia Dammann Team BSK/Running Center San Diego CA 28 31:06
52 6 Elissa Ballas U.S. Air Force Goldsboro NC 28 31:09
53 72 Brenda Schrank unattached Winchester VA 36 31:09
54 84 Kristen van Rooyen Run With Us Pasadena CA 38 31:27
55 67 Jennifer Overlock Run With Us Burbank CA 32 31:28
56 3 Erika Aklufi See Jane Run Santa Monica CA 31 31:34
57 89 Caroline White unattached College Park MD 22 31:34
58 45 Angella Jackson U.S. Army Fayetteville NC 34 32:21
59 68 Heather Pine U.S. Marine Corps Kaneohe HI 24 32:23
60 9 Kelly Breckenridge San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 33 32:29
61 41 Suzanne Himes U.S. Navy Alexandria VA 38 32:32
62 52 Madeleine Marecki Westchester Track Club Purchase NY 23 32:44
63 21 Erin Demchko U.S. Marine Corps Nanuet NY 22 32:57
64 26 Jennifer Eyerman Team BSK/Running Center Cardiff CA 31 32:59
65 76 Trisha Stavinoha U.S. Army Natick MA 31 33:08
66 27 Kimberly Fagen U.S. Navy Chula Vista CA 37 33:16
67 57 Andrea Meierhoff unattached Las Vegas NV 24 33:28
68 35 Karissa Goodrich unattached San Angelo TX 23 33:33
69 39 Erika Hernandez San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 32 33:59
70 69 Caitlin Reese U.S. Air Force Orlando FL 25 34:04
71 16 Jacqueline Chen U.S. Army Ft Leonard Wood MO 45 34:04
72 55 Kristin McCann U.S. Marine Corps Stafford VA 35 34:23
73 66 Lauren O'Bryan U.S. Navy Anacortes WA 26 35:15
74 34 Beth Gerdes San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 28 35:42
75 94 36:03
76 23 Khanh Diep U.S. Army Cornwall NY 31 36:11
77 7 Maritzela Barakat unattached Los Angeles CA 37 36:40
78 85 Angela Vizzeri San Diego Track Club Santee CA 32 36:41
79 87 Charisa Wernick Team BSK/Running Center Carlsbad CA 31 37:15
80 80 Lisa Thompson Team BSK/Running Center La Jolla CA 36 37:50
81 75 Amy Sonstein Tamalpa Runners Inc San Francisco CA 38 39:33
TEAM SCORES
1 San Diego Track Club
2 4 5 6 = 17
Kelly Breckenridge, Erika Hernandez, Beth Gerdes, Angela Vizzeri
2 Team BSK/Running Center
1 3 7 8 = 19
Sophia Dammann, Jennifer Eyerman, Charisa Wernick, Lisa Thompson
Results - Junior Men's 8 km
Results | Splits
PL BIB NAME AFFILIATION CITY AG TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
1 1524 German Fernandez unattached Riverbank CA 17 24:18
2 1586 Ryan Sheridan Iona College Melville NY 18 24:19
3 1540 Emil Heineking University of Virginia Chardon OH 18 24:34
4 1571 Bobby Moldovan North Carolina State Universit Fort Wayne IN 18 24:38
5 1602 Kevin Williams unattached Lakewood CO 17 24:39
6 1547 Benjamin Johnson unattached Albuquerque NM 18 24:41
7 1530 Brendan Gregg Stanford University Davis CA 18 24:41
8 1553 Ryan Little Oklahoma State University Eden Prairie MN 18 24:50
9 1564 Joshua Mathis Oklahoma State University Potosi MO 18 24:56
10 1595 Matthew Tebo University of Colorado Albuquerque NM 18 24:58
11 1536 Dylan Hatcher Arizona State University Spokane WA 18 25:11
12 1577 Terence Prial Columbia University Warwick NY 19 25:15
13 1543 Dan Jackson University of Notre Dame Dexter MI 18 25:16
14 1590 Johnathan Stublaski Oklahoma State University Eagan MN 18 25:20
15 1526 Matthew Frerker unattached Sammamish WA 18 25:22
16 1517 Ryan Collins University of Virginia Mansfield MA 18 25:27
17 1513 Curtis Carr Brigham Young University Provo UT 18 25:28
18 1603 Taylor Williams The Ohio State University Cincinnati OH 18 25:28
19 1596 Tylor Thatcher Brigham Young University Spokane Valley WA 18 25:29
20 1589 Anthony Solis High Desert Elite Barstow CA 17 25:30
21 1505 Andrew Bean unattached Orange TX 18 25:35
22 1529 Griff Graves unattached Abingdon VA 17 25:38
23 1605 James Zeuch unattached Canton OH 18 25:42
24 1573 Kent Morikawa unattached Los Angeles CA 18 25:44
25 1594 Aaron Swift Colorado School of Mines Colorado Springs CO 18 25:46
26 1551 Travis Kuhlman California State University, L San Diego CA 18 25:48
27 1539 Elliot Heath Stanford University Winona MN 19 25:49
28 1600 Brett Walters High Desert Elite Victorville CA 17 25:53
29 1556 Todd Lumbar Georgetown University Edina MN 19 25:54
30 1559 Brendan Martin Columbia University Smithtown NY 18 25:57
31 1510 Donald Cabral unattached Glastonbury CT 18 25:59
32 1527 Brian Gallagher The Ohio State University Westlake OH 18 26:03
33 1504 Nathaniel Beach Diablo Valley Track & Field Cl Lafayette CA 17 26:04
34 1509 Michael Brocks unattached Staatsburg NY 19 26:06
35 1560 Dustin Martin Columbia University Albuquerque NM 18 26:08
36 1599 Jim Walmsley unattached Scottsdale AZ 18 26:12
37 1506 Andrew Belus unattached Chandler AZ 18 26:13
38 1514 Stephen Childs unattached Garden City NY 19 26:14
39 1576 Ryan Prentice unattached Normandy Park WA 17 26:14
40 1570 Richard Medina University of Colorado Grand Junction CO 18 26:16
41 1608 Briggs Deardorff Santa Barbara CA 14 26:16
42 1552 Cameron Liston unattached Chandler AZ 18 26:18
43 1549 Dylan Knight unattached Riverside CA 19 26:19
44 1532 Thomas Gruenewald Stanford University Manlius NY 18 26:23
45 1502 Eric Avila unattached Bonita CA 18 26:30
46 1520 Kenneth Durell unattached Davis CA 18 26:31
47 1531 James Grimes Georgetown University Chatham NJ 18 26:32
48 1511 Matthew Cameron unattached Madison MS 18 26:40
49 1501 Joshua Arrieta unattached Long Beach CA 18 26:41
50 1550 Spencer Knight unattached Los Angeles CA 19 26:42
51 1569 Martin Medina unattached Grand Junction CO 17 26:47
52 1519 Steven DeCastro California State University, L Harbor City CA 18 26:50
53 1584 Erin Schirm unattached Spring Valley NY 19 26:53
54 1565 William Matthews unattached Birmingham AL 17 26:53
55 1508 Lane Boyer unattached Fredonia KS 18 26:57
56 1587 Dillion Shije Wings of America Santa Fe NM 16 27:03
57 1582 Corey Robinson unattached Rochester NY 18 27:05
58 1523 Zach Elliott unattached Gold Hill OR 17 27:08
59 1558 Michael Machado unattached Salinas CA 18 27:09
60 1516 Matthew Ciambriello Columbia University Old Bridge NJ 18 27:10
61 1503 Branson Bartlett University of Colorado, Colora Peyton CO 18 27:14
62 1563 Zach Mason Arizona State University Scottsdale AZ 18 27:17
63 1581 Chris Rivera High Desert Elite Apple Valley CA 17 27:25
64 1537 Marc Hausmaninger unattached Los Angeles CA 18 27:27
65 1541 Jeff Hensley unattached Gainesville FL 18 27:27
66 1575 Arturo Parra High Desert Elite Victorville CA 17 27:29
67 1507 Ethan Blakley unattached Bryant AR 18 27:31
68 1512 Derek Cardinale Arizona State University Pt. Pleasant NJ 18 27:33
69 1555 Brian Long unattached Louisville KY 18 27:41
70 1585 Connor Schneider unattached Albuquerque NM 18 27:41
71 1572 Connor Mooney unattached Lafayette CA 18 27:43
72 1597 Barrett Tilley unattached Spring Valley CA 18 27:59
73 1546 Donovan Jim Wings of America Santa Fe NM 18 28:12
74 1548 Nickolas Kelley High Desert Elite Apple Valley CA 18 28:14
75 1545 Alexander Javier unattached San Diego CA 18 28:19
76 1521 Alex Eastly Team Runners High Long Beach CA 16 28:23
77 1604 Stephen Wood Iona College N. Providence RI 18 28:24
78 1606 Kellen Blumberg unattached San Diego CA 15 28:25
79 1554 Austin Logie unattached San Carlos CA 17 28:34
80 1568 Thomas McGrath unattached Bonita CA 16 28:35
81 1601 Marc Whirlwind Soldi Wings of America Santa Fe NM 16 28:39
82 1592 Jeremy Sudbury unattached Las Vegas NV 18 28:46
83 1580 Christopher Reynolds University of Colorado, Colora Colorado Springs CO 18 28:57
84 1557 Ryan Lusk Oklahoma State University Mesquite TX 19 28:58
85 1579 James Reksc Team Runners High Long Beach CA 17 29:00
86 1562 Vernard Martinez Wings of America Santa Fe NM 16 29:03
87 1593 Evan Sumortin Team Runners High Lakewood CA 17 29:24
88 1591 Daniel Stuver Team Runners High Lakewood CA 17 29:25
89 1578 Jerrod Puckett unattached Central Point OR 17 29:26
90 1534 Rex Hammonds Christian Brothers University Memphis TN 18 29:38
91 1525 Erik Figge unattached San Diego CA 17 29:46
92 1588 Kyle Simcox unattached Littleton CO 18 29:47
93 1533 Johnny Gutierrez Team Runners High Long Beach CA 17 30:12
94 1583 Wesley Running Wings of America Santa Fe NM 17 30:16
95 1528 Michael Gonia unattached El Cajon CA 17 30:17
96 1598 Ryan Urie unattached San Diego CA 14 30:27
97 1522 Christopher Eggett unattached San Diego CA 16 30:39
98 1574 Andrew Neff Team Runners High Long Beach CA 16 31:07
99 1561 Thomas Martinez Wings of America Santa Fe NM 17 31:21
100 1609 Nick Tammadge San Diego CA 15 31:27
TEAM SCORES
1 High Desert Elite
1 2 4 5 (7) = 12
Anthony Solis, Brett Walters, Chris Rivera, Arturo Parra,
Nickolas Kelley
2 Wings of America
3 6 9 11 (15) (17) = 29
Dillion Shije, Donovan Jim, Marc Whirlwind Soldi, Vernard Martinez,
Wesley Running, Thomas Martinez
3 Team Runners High
8 10 12 13 (14) (16) = 43
Alex Eastly, James Reksc, Evan Sumortin, Daniel Stuver,
Johnny Gutierrez, Andrew Neff
Results - Junior Women's 6 km
Results | Splits
PL BIB NAME AFFILIATION CITY AG TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
1 1026 Jordan Hasay San Luis Distance Club Arroyo Grande CA 16 20:32
2 1023 Alex Gits Stanford University Edina MN 18 20:45
3 1046 Emily Reese unattached Dunwoody GA 17 21:26
4 1060 Marissa Treece University of Notre Dame Notre Dame IN 18 21:33
5 1052 Emily Schwitzer Duke University Durham NC 18 21:34
6 1051 Lauren Saylor unattached Clovis CA 18 21:36
7 1014 Laurynne Chetelat Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Davis CA 17 21:51
8 1058 Jacque Taylor Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Petaluma CA 16 21:53
9 1064 Colleen Wetherbee North Carolina State Universit Yarmouth MA 18 21:53
10 1013 Megan Burrell University of Colorado Colorado Springs CO 19 21:58
11 1024 Katja Goldring unattached Beverly Hills CA 17 22:03
12 1038 Maria Malone Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Folsom CA 16 22:04
13 1003 Emilie Amaro unattached Cooper City FL 17 22:15
14 1029 Kathleen Hursey unattached Hampstead MD 18 22:19
15 1045 Kenna Patrick unattached Federal Way WA 19 22:20
16 1015 Kaylyn Christopher West Virginia University Kingwood WV 18 22:21
17 1031 Kelsey Johnson Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Iowa Park TX 18 22:23
18 1037 Deborah Maier Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Cameron Park CA 17 22:26
19 1054 Kelsey Smith Buffalo Chips Running Club, In South Lake Tahoe CA 16 22:31
20 1059 Christy Titus unattached Bowling Green OH 19 22:32
21 1041 Megan Meyer South Coast XC Elite Trabuco Canyon CA 16 22:33
22 1057 Kauren Tarver unattached Wrightwood CA 17 22:34
23 1033 Carly Kitts Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Midlothian TX 14 22:36
24 1042 Alyssa Nielson Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Grapevine TX 14 22:42
25 1004 Dayna Anderson unattached San Diego CA 19 22:44
26 1001 Christy Adamyk Duke University Durham NC 18 22:47
27 1036 Catherine Loden Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac White Oak TX 18 22:54
28 1053 Sheree Shea unattached San Diego CA 16 22:57
29 1007 Bailey Belvis Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac Prosper TX 16 23:08
30 1035 Kate Lambdin Buffalo Chips Running Club, In South Lake Tahoe CA 17 23:28
31 1050 Allison Sawyer University of Colorado Hilton NY 19 23:29
32 1063 Hannah Valenzuela unattached Apple Valley CA 14 23:29
33 1049 Jocelyn Rodriguez Pamakids San Francisco CA 17 23:31
34 1022 Abbey Gallaher unattached Temecula CA 18 23:39
35 1005 Jess Barton Wake Forest University Winston-Salem NC 18 23:49
36 1020 Alexandra Dunne South Coast XC Elite San Clemente CA 16 24:01
37 1010 Jordan Brown Wings of America Santa fe NM 16 24:09
38 1021 Samantha Espindola unattached Santee CA 18 24:14
39 1044 Ali Palmer South Coast XC Elite San Clemente CA 14 24:17
40 1061 Sarah Tusting Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Benicia CA 17 24:29
41 1012 Jordan Burke Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Roseville CA 18 24:32
42 1017 Courtney Crosta Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Roseville CA 15 24:39
43 1062 Kayleigh Tyerman unattached Central Point OR 16 24:39
44 1006 Allison Bedonie Wings of America Santa Fe NM 16 24:49
45 1039 Catrina McAlister unattached Arcadia CA 14 24:54
46 1011 Carolyn Brown Saguaro AC Scottsdale AZ 17 24:56
47 1066 Loren Wynn Saguaro AC Scottsdale AZ 17 24:59
48 1056 Ashlee Szabo South Coast XC Elite San Clemente CA 17 25:09
49 1055 Sarah Sudbury unattached Tomahawk WI 18 25:12
50 1040 Kelly McEnerney Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Galt CA 17 25:15
51 1019 Samantha Diaz Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Shingle Springs CA 16 25:16
52 1065 Heather Wilson unattached Valley Center CA 17 25:16
53 1016 Georgia Cottong unattached Belmont CA 15 25:17
54 1025 Kaitlyn Harrison South Coast XC Elite San Clemente CA 15 25:42
55 1034 Lauren Koscal South Coast XC Elite Aliso Viejo CA 14 25:46
56 1048 Kelly Roberts Buffalo Chips Running Club, In Cameron Park CA 16 25:53
57 1030 Vinita Joe Wings of America Santa Fe NM 17 26:12
58 1008 Myka Benally Wings of America Santa Fe NM 14 26:26
59 1002 Deanna Alwafai South Coast XC Elite Aliso Viejo CA 15 26:31
60 1043 Tatum Ohana South Coast XC Elite San Clemente CA 14 26:48
61 1027 DeAnn Honanie Wings of America Santa Fe NM 17 27:00
62 1028 Chantel Hunt Wings of America Santa Fe NM 16 27:05
63 1032 Rosemary Joseph South Coast XC Elite Aliso Viejo CA 16 28:00
TEAM SCORES
1 Buffalo Chips Running Club, In
1 2 3 5 (6) (16) = 11
Laurynne Chetelat, Jacque Taylor, Maria Malone, Deborah Maier,
Kelsey Smith, Jordan Burke
2 Dallas Metroplex Striders Trac
4 8 9 10 (11) = 31
Kelsey Johnson, Carly Kitts, Alyssa Nielson, Catherine Loden,
Bailey Belvis
3 South Coast XC Elite
7 13 15 19 (27) = 54
Megan Meyer, Alexandra Dunne, Ali Palmer, Ashlee Szabo,
Deanna Alwafai
4 B - Buffalo Chips Running Club
12 17 20 21 (24) = 70
Kate Lambdin, Courtney Crosta, Kelly McEnerney, Samantha Diaz,
Kelly Roberts
5 Wings of America
14 18 25 26 (29) (30) = 83
Jordan Brown, Allison Bedonie, Vinita Joe, Myka Benally,
DeAnn Honanie, Chantel Hunt
6 B - South Coast XC Elite
22 23 28 31 = 104
Kaitlyn Harrison, Lauren Koscal, Tatum Ohana, Rosemary Joseph
Results - Masters Men's 8 km
Results | Splits
PL BIB NAME AFFILIATION CITY AG TIME
=== ==== ======================== ============================== =================== == =====
1 2705 Sean Wade Houston TX 42 25:15
2 2616 Tracy Lokken Front Line Racing Team Marquette MI 42 25:19
3 2620 Peter Magill Fluffy Bunny Track Club South Pasadena CA 46 25:24
4 2650 Ken Pliska Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Arvada CO 42 25:52
5 2622 Danny Martinez Run With Us Alhambra CA 45 25:58
6 2503 Andrew Ames Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 45 26:38
7 2617 Hector Lopez Team Runners High Gardena CA 40 26:51
8 2507 Dan Arsenault Fluffy Bunny Track Club Santa Ana CA 45 27:00
9 2559 Andy DiConti Team Runners High San Gabriel CA 45 27:02
10 2552 Darren De Reuck Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 42 27:04
11 2569 Ken Ernst Fluffy Bunny Track Club Mission Viejo CA 46 27:04
12 2637 David O'Keeffe Genesee Valley Harriers Orchard Park NY 49 27:09
13 2589 Patrick Green Team Runners High Long Beach CA 42 27:11
14 2508 Robert Arsenault Fluffy Bunny Track Club Riverside CA 42 27:17
15 2550 Christian Cushing-Murray Fluffy Bunny Track Club Santa Ana CA 40 27:27
16 2595 Peter Hegelbach Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 43 27:29
17 2557 Thomas Dever unattached Terre Haute IN 50 27:32
18 2681 Gary Towne unattached Chico CA 40 27:33
19 2691 Mike Wasson U.S. Air Force West Melbourne FL 42 27:36
20 2556 Tyrus Deminter Team Runners High Steven Ranch CA 44 27:36
21 2560 Richard Dissly Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 42 27:46
22 2521 Bernie Boettcher Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Silt CO 45 27:51
23 2631 Iain Mickle New Balance Excelsior R.C. Sacramento CA 47 27:52
24 2565 Andrew Duncan unattached Las Vegas NV 40 27:56
25 2688 Kevin Vidana-Barda Fluffy Bunny Track Club Victorville CA 40 27:58
26 2660 Angel Roman Team Runners High Anaheim CA 46 28:00
27 2517 Doug Bell Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Greeley CO 57 28:02
28 2649 Brian Pilcher unattached Ross CA 51 28:04
29 2572 Stephen Fether Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 42 28:13
30 2577 Eric Forte Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 41 28:15
31 2605 Bradley Jensen Team Runners High Altadena CA 45 28:19
32 2509 Andrew Atkeson Fluffy Bunny Track Club Los Angeles CA 46 28:29
33 2626 Kevin McGinnis unattached Ravensdale WA 43 28:34
34 2690 Tim Wallen New Balance Excelsior R.C. San Francisco CA 44 28:37
35 2530 Michael Buckhoff Fluffy Bunny Track Club Hesperia CA 42 28:39
36 2621 Dan Mancini New Balance Excelsior R.C. San Francisco CA 44 28:40
37 2538 Gregory Cauller unattached York PA 48 28:42
38 2630 Fred Mellon Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 46 28:43
39 2578 Hans Funke Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder Boulder CO 47 28:45
40 2663 Timothy Schuler unattached Chambersburg PA 44 28:46
41 2642 Brad Pace Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Fort Collins CO 52 28:49
42 2632 Rudy Munoz Asics Aggie Running Club Fresno CA 50 28:53
43 2640 Tim O'Rourke New Balance Excelsior R.C. Kings Beach CA 50 28:57
44 2553 Scott Deardorff Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 45 28:57
45 2659 James Robinson Genesee Valley Harriers Rochester NY 54 29:02
46 2668 Daniel Skarda Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 48 29:05
47 2601 Peter Hopkins Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 44 29:07
48 2529 Philip Brock Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 47 29:10
49 2506 John Araujo Team Runners High Placentia CA 49 29:11
50 2582 Paul Giannobile Saucony Minnetonka MN 48 29:13
51 2603 Terry Howell Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 52 29:13
52 2561 Timothy Dolen Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 51 29:14
53 2625 Bruce McDowell unattached Snohomish WA 40 29:17
54 2573 Mike Fillipow Team Runners High Long Beach CA 47 29:19
55 2571 Mike Ferreira U.S. Navy Kaneohe HI 43 29:24
56 2687 John Victoria Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Loveland CO 53 29:25
57 2644 Mike Parkinson Team Runners High South Pasadena CA 45 29:26
58 2519 William Bittancourt Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 41 29:26
59 2541 Craig Christians Team Nebraska Brooks Bellevue NE 46 29:27
60 2623 Loren Masuoka U.S. Navy Ewa Beach HI 45 29:28
61 2693 Adam Weiner San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 48 29:28
62 2604 Kyle Hubbart Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Broomfield CO 51 29:31
63 2624 Mike Mathewson unattached SanJuanCapistranoCA 45 29:35
64 2645 Dave Parsel Team Runners High Costa Mesa CA 52 29:36
65 2567 Martin Ellison unattached Escondido CA 53 29:36
66 2669 Chuck Smead Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Mosca CO 56 29:36
67 2532 Vince Calvo Running Republic of Boulder Erie CO 41 29:39
68 2533 Dale Campbell Team Runners High Huntington Beach CA 54 29:45
69 2697 Greg Wilson Bonita Road Runners Chula Vista CA 55 29:47
70 2656 Robert Ramirez Team Runners High Santa Fe Springs CA 42 29:49
71 2651 John Porter Run With Us Arcadia CA 43 29:53
72 2611 Scott LaPrath San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 44 29:54
73 2524 Travis Bower Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 45 29:55
74 2579 Sal Garcia San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 49 29:58
75 2576 Perry Forrester Team Runners High Topanga CA 55 29:59
76 2619 Chuck MacDonald S.W.E.A.T Redding CA 61 29:59
77 2566 Rob Duncanson KM3D Athletic Club Trabuco Canyon CA 52 30:01
78 2666 Robert Sharp U.S. Navy Virginia Beach VA 44 30:01
79 2607 George Juarez A Snail's Pace Running Club Alhambra CA 42 30:03
80 2686 Peter Vicencio New Balance Excelsior R.C. Oakland CA 42 30:03
81 2526 William Bray U.S. Navy Fairfax VA 43 30:05
82 2613 Ian Leitch unattached Goleta CA 44 30:06
83 2602 Greg Houlgate Team Runners High Carlsbad CA 40 30:10
84 2674 Dave Spinler San Diego Track Club El Cajon CA 48 30:11
85 2581 Rodney Garratt Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 44 30:20
86 2525 Michael Branch Track Club L.A. Santa Monica CA 45 30:23
87 2598 Heath Hibbard Foot of the Rockies Running Cl Montrose CO 54 30:24
88 2671 Michael Smith Surf Runners Racing Team Santa Barbara CA 43 30:29
89 2518 Jonathan Beverly Team Nebraska Brooks Imperial NE 43 30:35
90 2531 Richard Burns Team Runners High Canyon Country CA 53 30:38
91 2586 Nabor Gomez Team Runners High Lakewood CA 55 30:38
92 2512 Eric Barron Track Club L.A. Los Angeles CA 43 30:39
93 2652 John Prather Nike Central Park Track Club Scottsdale AZ 49 30:49
94 2695 Ronald Wells San Diego Track Club Alpine CA 61 30:51
95 2655 Gary Radford Genesee Valley Harriers Cicero NY 51 30:58
96 2551 Edward Davis Team Runners High Buena Park CA 52 31:01
97 2673 Brian Spangenberg Fluffy Bunny Track Club Canyon Country CA 43 31:03
98 2689 Todd Vollstedt unattached Santa Monica CA 47 31:05
99 2677 Erick Studenicka unattached Carson City NV 41 31:06
100 2562 Dave Dooley Boulder Road Runners Erie CO 60 31:08
101 2634 Jack Nash San Diego Track Club Coronado CA 54 31:10
102 2653 Kevin Prochaska San Diego Track Club Valley Center CA 50 31:12
103 2700 Phillip Wright Future Track Running Club Newbury Park CA 51 31:16
104 2646 Herve Pastre Central Valley Masters Springville CA 61 31:25
105 2678 Frank Tai Track Club L.A. Playa del Rey CA 52 31:27
106 2513 Christopher Baskerville San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 42 31:29
107 2667 Les Shibata San Diego Track Club Poway CA 52 31:34
108 2542 Mark Cleary So Cal Track - Fleet Feet RanchoSantaMargarCA 49 31:35
109 2628 Tim McMullen Genesee Valley Harriers Churchville NY 55 31:36
110 2610 Richard Katz Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 59 31:37
111 2534 Steve Carlson Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 53 31:45
112 2516 Fred Beavers Running Republic of Boulder Longmont CO 50 31:45
113 2635 Breian Nelson Central Valley Masters Bakersfield CA 50 31:49
114 2662 David Sanford San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 44 31:51
115 2594 Gary Hefner Team Runners High Long Beach CA 48 31:54
116 2544 David Cook So Cal Track - Fleet Feet Oak Hills CA 50 31:57
117 2520 Ron Blackmore Genesee Valley Harriers Hamilton NY 54 32:05
118 2698 Scott Winston Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 54 32:13
119 2629 Craig Mead Future Track Running Club Thousand Oaks CA 54 32:22
120 2536 Thomas Case Track Club L.A. Santa Monica CA 50 32:23
121 2592 Robert Haugen Central Valley Masters Rosamond CA 52 32:24
122 2511 Robert Barber unattached Loudon TN 62 32:35
123 2548 Wayne Cottrell unattached Wildomar CA 45 32:40
124 2583 Peter Glassman Track Club L.A. Venice CA 50 32:46
125 2615 Frederick Lindsley So Cal Track - Fleet Feet Grand Terrace CA 62 32:47
126 2599 Bill Hoffman unattached Lakeland TN 40 32:57
127 2618 Keith Lyston unattached Chesterfield MO 42 32:59
128 2546 Arthur Cookson Track Club L.A. Redondo Beach CA 55 33:00
129 2600 Rich Holston Boulder Road Runners Westminster CO 55 33:03
130 2543 Gary Cohen Team Runners High Valencia CA 50 33:04
131 2643 Brian Panosian Track Club L.A. Los Angeles CA 42 33:13
132 2523 David Bowen Genesee Valley Harriers Port Byron NY 55 33:15
133 2554 Angelo DeCollibus Team Runners High Orange CA 50 33:20
134 2564 David Dunbar Mizuno - San Diego La Jolla CA 58 33:21
135 2568 Ron Enos San Diego Track Club Poway CA 62 33:36
136 2694 Cregg Weinmann Central Valley Masters Bakersfield CA 52 33:38
137 2580 Mitchell Garner unattached Ann Arbor MI 58 33:40
138 2585 Eddie Goldberg unattached San Diego CA 51 33:41
139 2701 Clarence Zachow unattached El Cajon CA 45 33:54
140 2685 Hugo Velazquez Team Runners High Hawthorne CA 57 33:57
141 2609 Dennis Kasischke San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 61 34:00
142 2588 Dean Goodman Track Club L.A. Venice CA 56 34:02
143 2574 Jose Fino unattached Chula Vista CA 41 34:06
144 2502 Rick Allan unattached Irvine CA 60 34:09
145 2514 Michael Baumann Central Valley Masters Visalia CA 51 34:17
146 2539 Anthony Cava unattached Bellingham WA 48 34:30
147 2680 Phillip Torres Team Runners High Santa Fe Springs CA 51 34:35
148 2515 Paul Baumhoefner San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 55 34:36
149 2570 James Felty U.S. Navy Bartlett TN 49 34:40
150 2608 Jan Kafka San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 60 34:40
151 2614 Tom LeMire Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 64 34:52
152 2682 Ricardo Troncoso unattached Austin TX 48 34:54
153 2522 Mark Bottom unattached Imperial NE 47 34:56
154 2676 Russell Stockard Future Track Running Club Oak Park CA 60 35:00
155 2584 Hal Goforth San Diego Track Club El Cajon CA 63 35:03
156 2647 Chuck Perdue So Cal Track - Fleet Feet San Bernardino CA 50 35:10
157 2563 Jeffrey Dumas Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 62 35:15
158 2692 Thom Weddle Run-N-Fun Minneapolis MN 69 35:25
159 2555 Bruce Deeter Central Valley Masters Bakersfield CA 52 35:31
160 2670 Charles Smith Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 55 35:42
161 2675 Peter Stern San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 63 35:50
162 2636 Matthew Neve Future Track Running Club Thousand Oaks CA 50 36:17
163 2547 Joe Cordero Bohemia Track Club Islip Terrace NY 69 37:07
164 2537 Richard Castro Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 60 37:24
165 2527 John Brennand Santa Barbara Athletic Assn. Santa Barbara CA 72 37:44
166 2597 Lorenzo Herrera Team Runners High Buena Park CA 56 38:04
167 2633 Leo Murillo unattached Syosset NY 53 38:11
168 2591 Steven Hastings unattached Santee CA 46 38:19
169 2528 Steven Brenneck unattached San Diego CA 67 38:33
170 2703 Gary Zimmerman Boulder Road Runners Portland OR 66 38:37
171 2612 Mac Larson unattached San Diego CA 59 39:03
172 2606 Leroy Johnson San Diego Track Club La Mesa CA 55 39:05
173 2587 Adrian Gonzalez Team Runners High South Pasadena CA 42 39:30
174 2639 Alan Olson San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 65 39:47
175 2679 Alex Tamayo San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 41 39:49
176 2510 Larry Avery Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 66 41:39
177 2540 Johnny Chapin Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 66 41:59
178 2696 Richard Williams unattached Imperial Beach CA 72 41:59
179 2535 Verne Carlson Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 75 43:31
180 2699 Roger Wittner Boulder Road Runners Broomfield CO 64 44:18
181 2593 Donald Hayes Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 76 45:41
182 2704 Dick Robinson Bonita CA 77 46:15
183 2672 William Smythe Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 78 53:31
184 2683 Bill Turley Boulder Road Runners Broomfield CO 78 55:17
TEAM SCORES
Men 40+ Team Scores
1 Fluffy Bunny Track Club
1 5 8 10 11 (17) (23) = 35
Peter Magill, Dan Arsenault, Ken Ernst, Robert Arsenault,
Christian Cushing-murray, Kevin Vidana-Barda, Michael Buckhoff
2 Fleet Feet Racing - Boulder
2 3 12 14 15 (26) = 46
Ken Pliska, Andrew Ames, Peter Hegelbach, Richard Dissly,
Bernie Boettcher, Hans Funke
3 Team Runners High
4 6 9 13 18 (32) (33) = 50
Hector Lopez, Andy DiConti, Patrick Green, Tyrus Deminter,
Angel Roman, Mike Fillipow, Mike Parkinson
4 New Balance Excelsior R.C.
16 22 24 27 41 = 130
Iain Mickle, Tim Wallen, Dan Mancini, Tim O'Rourke, Peter Vicencio
5 Surf Runners Racing Team
20 25 28 30 34 (39) (44) (45) = 137
Eric Forte, Fred Mellon, Scott Deardorff, Philip Brock,
William Bittancourt, Travis Bower, Rodney Garratt, Michael Smith
6 Running Republic of Boulder
7 19 29 36 47 = 138
Darren De Reuck, Stephen Fether, Peter Hopkins, Vince Calvo,
Fred Beavers
7 B - Team Runners High
21 31 37 42 49 (50) = 180
Bradley Jensen, John Araujo, Robert Ramirez, Greg Houlgate,
Gary Hefner, Adrian Gonzalez
8 San Diego Track Club
35 38 40 43 46 (48) = 202
Adam Weiner, Scott LaPrath, Sal Garcia, Dave Spinler,
Christopher Baskerville, David Sanford
Men 50+ Team Scores
1 Foot of the Rockies Running Cl
1 2 5 6 8 (11) = 22
Doug Bell, Brad Pace, John Victoria, Kyle Hubbart, Chuck Smead,
Heath Hibbard
2 Team Runners High
7 9 10 12 13 (15) (32) = 51
Dave Parsel, Dale Campbell, Perry Forrester, Richard Burns,
Nabor Gomez, Edward Davis, Gary Cohen
3 Genesee Valley Harriers
3 14 21 25 33 = 96
James Robinson, Gary Radford, Tim McMullen, Ron Blackmore,
David Bowen
4 Boulder Road Runners
4 22 23 26 31 = 106
Timothy Dolen, Richard Katz, Steve Carlson, Scott Winston,
Rich Holston
5 San Diego Track Club
16 17 20 37 39 (40) (41) = 129
Jack Nash, Kevin Prochaska, Les Shibata, Paul Baumhoefner,
Peter Stern, Leroy Johnson, Alan Olson
6 Track Club L.A.
19 27 29 30 35 = 140
Frank Tai, Thomas Case, Peter Glassman, Arthur Cookson, Dean Goodman
7 Central Valley Masters
18 24 28 34 36 (38) = 140
Herve Pastre, Breian Nelson, Robert Haugen, Cregg Weinmann,
Michael Baumann, Bruce Deeter
Men 60+ Team Scores
1 San Diego Track Club
1 3 4 (5) (7) = 8
Ronald Wells, Ron Enos, Dennis Kasischke, Jan Kafka, Hal Goforth
2 Boulder Road Runners
2 6 8 (9) (10) = 16
Dave Dooley, Tom LeMire, Jeffrey Dumas, Richard Castro, Donald Hayes
Men 70+ Team Scores
1 Boulder Road Runners
1 2 3 = 6
Verne Carlson, Donald Hayes, Bill Turley
Results - Masters Women's 8 km
Results | Splits
PL BIB NAME AFFILIATION CITY AG TIME
=== ==== ====================== ============================== =================== == =======
1 2022 Jody Hawkins So Cal Track - Fleet Feet Frisco TX 41 29:06
2 2018 Heather Fuhr unattached Encinitas CA 40 29:54
3 2002 Carmen Ayala-Troncoso unattached Austin TX 48 30:09
4 2017 Tania Fischer See Jane Run Santa Monica CA 41 30:27
5 2021 Ellen Hart-Pena Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Wome Denver CO 49 31:11
6 2014 Beth Ellickson unattached Glendale AZ 41 31:13
7 2003 Sissel Berntsen-Heber See Jane Run Santa Monica CA 43 31:21
8 2057 Lisa Valle unattached Albuquerque NM 41 31:36
9 2004 Rosalva Bonilla So Cal Track - Fleet Feet Big Bear City CA 45 31:43
10 2035 Kathryn Martin Northport Running Club Northport NY 56 32:07
11 2016 Katie Fether Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 41 32:11
12 2044 Christine Reaser Dirigo R.C. Dayton ME 42 32:42
13 2001 Lesia Atkinson Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Wome Boulder CO 41 32:52
14 2013 Sherri Ellerby A Snail's Pace Running Club Dana Point CA 43 32:53
15 2054 Sarah Tabbutt unattached Phila PA 48 33:10
16 2031 Lisa Lessing Running Republic of Boulder Boulder CO 45 33:17
17 2061 Sheri Wright Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Wome Superior CO 44 33:31
18 2028 Kelly Kruell unattached Portland OR 48 33:36
19 2045 Toya Reavis unattached San Diego CA 43 34:15
20 2056 Marcella Teran San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 52 34:20
21 2063 Kimberlee Rouse San Diego CA 52 35:12
22 2053 Patti Stewart-Garbrec U.S. Navy Bethesda MD 46 35:22
23 2059 Karen Wheaton San Diego Track Club La Mesa CA 40 35:37
24 2011 Patricia Contreras So Cal Track - Fleet Feet San Bernardino CA 49 35:49
25 2065 Lisa Davis Los Angeles CA 42 36:00
26 2009 Keena Carstensen Future Track Running Club Thousand Oaks CA 47 36:11
27 2040 Mary Mosier Running Republic of Boulder Lafayette CO 43 36:31
28 2049 Carrie Sherburne So Cal Track - Fleet Feet RanchoSantaMargarCA 44 36:48
29 2062 Christine Young San Diego Track Club La Jolla CA 58 36:56
30 2047 Mary Ryzner San Diego Track Club Escondido CA 54 37:06
31 2025 Kathy Hoskins Team Runners High Long Beach CA 47 37:24
32 2029 Debbie Lee So Cal Track - Fleet Feet Trabuco Canyon CA 51 37:31
33 2039 Jaye Morris unattached Oceanside CA 43 38:01
34 2048 Deborah Shea San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 53 38:23
35 2015 Jennifer Fawcett Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 46 38:47
36 2006 Beverly Buss Future Track Running Club Camarillo CA 47 39:01
37 2019 Catherine Gonzales Future Track Running Club San Diego CA 49 39:11
38 2024 Nadia Hoppes Team Runners High Long Beach CA 46 39:19
39 2042 Amanda Nowakowski Future Track Running Club Woodland Hills CA 43 39:24
40 2027 Denise Janneck So Cal Track - Fleet Feet RanchoSantaMargarCA 54 39:52
41 2026 C. Gail Hunter Carlson Boulder Road Runners Longmont CO 64 40:41
42 2023 Catherine Holl San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 53 41:53
43 2032 Dorothy Little San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 68 41:56
44 2060 Jane Williams San Diego Track Club Imperial Beach CA 60 42:23
45 2037 Megan Mohebbi San Diego Track Club Del Mar CA 54 43:05
46 2038 Judith Moir Boulder Road Runners Nederland CO 65 43:46
47 2043 Eileen Pue San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 68 44:49
48 2033 Christine Long So Cal Track - Fleet Feet Tustin CA 49 45:18
49 2005 Tina Breen unattached Spring Valley CA 52 45:54
50 2050 Judith Smythe Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 70 45:56
51 2051 Barbara Spannaus unattached Excelsior MN 60 47:01
52 2020 Lorraine Green Boulder Road Runners Lafayette CO 55 47:54
53 2008 Lois Calhoun Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 72 48:28
54 2010 Patricia Castro Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 55 50:38
55 2012 Vici DeHaan Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 72 50:56
56 2034 Virginia Lopez San Diego Track Club Chula Vista CA 67 51:41
57 2052 Jolene Steigerwalt So Cal Track - Fleet Feet San Diego CA 64 52:47
58 2058 Martha Walker San Diego Track Club San Diego CA 72 53:48
59 2007 Martha Buttner Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 52 1:02:01
60 2030 Joyce LeMire Boulder Road Runners Boulder CO 64 1:09:04
61 2064 Gerry Davidson Fallbrook CA 86 1:28:15
TEAM SCORES
Women 40+ Team Scores
1 Fleet Feet Boulder: Real Wome
2 3 6 (8) = 11
Lisa Goldsmith, Ellen Hart-Pena, Lesia Atkinson, Sheri Wright
2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet
1 4 9 (12) = 14
Jody Hawkins, Rosalva Bonilla, Patricia Contreras, Carrie Sherburne
3 Running Republic of Boulder
5 7 11 = 23
Katie Fether, Lisa Lessing, Mary Mosier
4 Future Track Running Club
10 13 14 (15) = 37
Keena Carstensen, Beverly Buss, Catherine Gonzales, Amanda Nowakowski
Women 50+ Team Scores
1 San Diego Track Club
1 2 3 (5) (7) = 6
Marcella Teran, Christine Young, Mary Ryzner, Deborah Shea,
Catherine Holl
2 So Cal Track - Fleet Feet
4 6 10 = 20
Debbie Lee, Denise Janneck, Jolene Steigerwalt
3 Boulder Road Runners
8 9 11 = 28
Lorraine Green, Patricia Castro, Martha Buttner
Women 60+ Team Scores
1 San Diego Track Club
2 3 5 (6) (7) = 10
Dorothy Little, Jane Williams, Eileen Pue, Virginia Lopez,
Martha Walker
2 Boulder Road Runners
1 4 8 = 13
C. Gail Hunter Carlson, Judith Moir, Joyce LeMire
Women 70+ Team Scores
1 Boulder Road Runners
1 2 3 = 6
Judith Smythe, Lois Calhoun, Vici DeHaan
Results - Road Runner Sports Community 4 km
PL BIB NAME CITY/STATE TIME
=== ==== =========================== ======================= =====
1 3060 Pete Chenard San Diego CA 12:51
2 3007 Ben Enowitz Coronado CA 13:06
3 3010 Brian Wallbank Chula Vista CA 13:34
4 3037 Jackie Meader San Diego CA 13:37
5 3066 Rus Mundae Escondido CA 13:38
6 3071 Spencer Ridenour Riverside CA 14:05
7 3003 Andrew Beckner San Diego CA 14:09
8 3016 Chris Perfili Escondido CA 14:17
9 3004 Andy Chan San Francisco CA 14:22
10 3070 Sean Proehl San Diego CA 14:35
11 3055 Michael Sellers Lake Forest CA 14:44
12 3068 Scott LaChance San Diego CA 15:29
13 3024 Don Shook Yorba Linda CA 15:40
14 3006 Aylin Mejia National City CA 15:46
15 3028 Garret Sheehan San Diego CA 15:47
16 3057 Neal Sulman Murrieta CA 15:53
17 3064 Roman Gonzalez National City CA 15:55
18 3036 Ismale Rodriguez Valley Center CA 15:57
19 3054 Michael Jacobs Encinitas CA 16:07
20 3072 Stephanie Bache San Diego CA 16:22
21 3029 Gary Moon Irvine CA 16:23
22 3012 Carlos Salazar Jr. Chula Vista CA 16:24
23 3031 Gilbert Jimenez Moreno Valley CA 16:27
24 3074 Steve Lemig San Diego CA 16:31
25 3079 Todd Velazquerz Poway CA 16:45
26 3077 Tara Sterger 16:47
27 3026 Esteban Ocamdo National City CA 16:56
28 3020 Claron McAlister Arcadia CA 17:14
29 3062 Richard Rodriguez Mission Viejo CA 17:22
30 3001 Alicia Park Escondido CA 17:23
31 3002 Allison Proehl San Diego CA 17:30
32 3005 Arturo Mejia Chula Vista CA 17:41
33 3069 Sean Hennessy San Diego CA 17:43
34 3025 Ed Winczowski Chula Vista CA 17:50
35 3030 Gerry Proehl San Diego CA 17:56
36 3027 Gabriela Jimenez Moreno Valley CA 18:00
37 3061 Ricardo Bonilla National City CA 18:09
38 3017 Christian Ruiz National City CA 18:12
39 3059 Paul Sulman Murrieta CA 18:13
40 3075 Steve Taggart Vail AZ 18:21
41 3015 Chris A. Dixon San Diego CA 18:38
42 3052 Matthew Ridenour Riverside CA 19:04
43 3076 Suzzana Ellyn San Diego CA 19:11
44 3039 jeffrey Jimenez San Diego CA 19:16
45 3080 Tomas Munoz Escondido CA 20:23
46 3033 Gustaro Camarillo National City CA 20:50
47 3032 Joe Moeller 20:53
48 3050 Mary Grace Eala San Diego CA 21:32
49 3045 Malinda Walker San Francisco CA 21:37
50 3051 Matt Fallon San Diego CA 21:47
51 3053 Maureen Liwanag San Diego CA 22:26
52 3022 Darrell Jett Bontia CA 22:40
53 3044 Kevin Northcraft San Diego CA 24:01
54 3021 Craig Samuelson Valencia CA 24:26
55 3073 Stephen Cushman San Diego CA 25:00
56 3018 Cindy LaTerra San Diego CA 25:29
57 3065 Romeo Epperley San Diego CA 25:30
58 3011 Carla McAlister Arcadia CA 26:18
59 3082 Tricia Solow New York NY 28:24
60 3056 Mike Antolini San Diego CA 28:24
61 3047 Marshall Hunt San Diego CA 28:54
62 3013 Caroline Marshal San Diego CA 28:54
63 3014 Chloe Hunt San Diego CA 28:55
64 3019 Claire Hunt San Diego CA 28:55
65 3038 Jeff Strathmeger 30:35
66 3042 Joanne Saunders San Diego CA 30:40
67 3078 Tina Conrad Lemon Grove CA 31:36
68 3041 Jennifer Melzer Romona CA 32:36
69 3023 Dawn Porter Escondido CA 33:30
70 3058 Patty Ewing Escondido CA 33:31
71 3035 Ian Cumming Chula Vista CA 36:38
More news |